Subscribe to Updates from CISA Conference

© 2019 by Promaco Conventions

Promaco_logo.jpg

2019 Sponsors

PLogo_Primary_PTEAcademic_Blk_RGB.png
Curtin logo.jpg
Campus Logo - Yellow Brush.png

Committee Members

Local Executive Committee


Dr Martin Anda Murdoch University
Mr. Wayne Bagg Water Cooperation
Mr Andrew Bruce IINET
Mr Robin Connolly HYDROLOGIA
Dr Stewart Dallas Josh Byrne and Associates
Dr Jim Davies JDA Consultant Hydrologists, WA
Dr Sergio Domingos Water Corporation
Dr David Goodfield Murdoch University
Dr Biji Kurup Engineers Environmental
International Pty ltd
Dr Kuruvilla Mathew Murdoch University
Dr Ross Mars Water Installations Pty Ltd
Mr Premalal Mirihagalla Department of
Communities (Housing Authority)
Prof Catherine Oldham UWA
Dr Clemencia Rodriguez Department of Health
Ms Shelley Shepherd Urbaqua
Mr Llew Withers Environmental Health Australia
Mr Phil Woolhouse Institute of Plumbing Australia
Dr Emma Yuen CRC for Water Sensitive Cities
Mrs Tara Zirakbash Murdoch University

Program Committee


Dr Laura Achene Istituto Superiore di Sanità, Italy
Prof Latifa Bousselmi Centre for Water Research
and Technologies, CERTE Tunisia
Prof Germán Buitron Institute of Engineering, Mexico
Ms Mei Yee Chan Cranfield University Singapore
Dr Florent Chazarenc Irstea, France
Prof Francesco Fatone Università Politecnica
delle Marche, Italy
Dr Hassimi Abu Hasan Universiti Kebangsaan, Malaysia
Prof Mooyoung Han Seoul National University, Korea
Prof Arve Heistad Norwegian University of Life Sciences
Dr Inga Herrmann Luleå University
of Technology Sweeden
Prof Goen Ho Murdoch University, Australia
Prof Bilqis Amin Hoque Environment and Population
Research Centre (EPRC) Bangladesh
Prof Udert Kai Swiss Federal Institute of Aquatic
Science and Technology, Switzerland
Prof Yang Liu University of Alberta, Canada
Dr Simos Malamis National Technical University, Greece
Dr Fabio Masi IRIDRA, Italy
Dr Paula Loureiro Paulo Universidade Federal de Mato
Grosso do Sul Brazil
Dr Philippe Ange Ker Rault Wageningen University,
Netherlands
Prof Michel Torrijos National Institute
of Agronomic Research, France
Prof Guoren Xu Harbin Istitute of Technology, China

National Organising Committee


Dr Cara Beal Griffith University, QLD
Mr Matthew Carlin Dept of Health, NSW
Mr Darryl Day ICE WaRM, SA
Mr Peter Elliott EPS Consultants, NSW
Mr Gregory Claydon Department of Water, WA
Dr Sandra Hall The University of Queensland
Mr Adam Jones BMT WBM Pty Ltd, NSW
Mr Stuart Khan UNSW, NSW
Prof Jennifer Mckay UniSA, SA
Prof Cynthia Michell UTS
Mr Sam Milani Advanced Waste Water Systems, WA
Dr Avanish Panikkar Pitt & Sherry, NSW
Mr Mark Pascoe International WaterCentre, QLD
Dr Keshab Sharma Advanced water mangement
centre, QLD
Mr Joe Whitehead Whitehead & Associates
Environmental Consultants, NSW
Mr Luke Zappia Water Corporation, WA

International Advisory Committee


Mr Carlos Aragón Spain
Mr Moses Basitere South Africa
Prof Andrea Castelletti Italy
Dr Andrea Cominola Italy
Prof Makarand Madhao Ghangrekar India
Dr Hassimi Abu Hassan Malaysia
Mr Pheng Kea Cambodia
Prof Günter Langergraber Austria
Mr Stevo Lavrnić Spain
Dr Shaibur Rahman Molla Bangladesh
Prof Innocent Naphi Zimbabwe
Dr Jaime Nivala Germany
Prof Andrea Emilio Rizzoli Switzerland
Mr Ronald Sawyer Mexico
Ms Julia Terlet United Kingdom
Mrs Yureana Wijayanti Indonesia
Prof Jonathan Wong Hong Kong